Choose Your Language:-

Call Now : 04 299 00 99
Nova Tower, Silicon Oasis, Dubai, UAE

Visas

- 96 hour visa:
Issued upon arrival at the airport
Airline sponsored only
Applicants should have onward booking
Should have a minimum of 8 hour transit break
2- Visit visa:
2.1 In case of Personal sponsorship
Fees: Dhs 100
Entry permit application form with completed typed data
Original Marriage certificate and copy of it, in case of wife sponsorship
Salary Certificate; The monthly salary should not be less than Dhs. 4000 in case of wife
sponsorship, and Dhs. 6000 in case of first relatives sponsorship.
Copy of the Sponsor passport
Copy of the Sponsored passport.
.2 In case of Establishments sponsorship
Fees: Dhs 100
Entry permit application form with completed typed data
Establishment card and copy thereof
Copy of the Sponsored passport.
2.3 Renewal
Fees: Dhs 100
Original Entry Permit.
2.4 Extension
Fees: Dhs. 500
Original Entry permit
Extension application form
Original sponsored passport.
3 - Transit visa
Fees: Dhs. 120
Establishment card
Entry Permit Application form
Copy of Sponsored passport.
4 - Tourist visa
Fees: Dhs. 100
Establishment card
Statement of tourists data
For further information please contact The Department of Naturalization and Residency
[http://www.dnrd.gov.ae].
All visitors except AGCC nationals (Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman and Saudi Arabia) require a visa sponsored by a local entity such as a hotel or tour company. Where travelling, please submit a copy of your passport to the local Hotel or Travel Agent, who will apply for a visa on your behalf. Health Requirements
No health certificates are required for entry to Dubai, but it is always wise to check before departure, as health restrictions may vary, depending upon the situation at the time. Customs
No customs duty is levied on personal effects entering Dubai. Dubai Duty Free has a sales outlet in the Arrivals Hall (but alcohol may only be purchased on departure).